Good morning :)

Standalone 
Financial Statements

Income

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow

What is an income statement?

The income statement indicates a company's financial performance measured over a reporting period. Performance is assessed by summarising how the business incurs its revenues, expenses and net profit or loss incurred over the period. It's also called the P&L statement

Income Statement
Industry refers to the sub-sector this company belongs to.

Lower than Industry Revenue Growth
A higher-than-industry revenue growth represents increased potential for the company to increase their market share

Over the last 5 years, revenue has grown at a yearly rate of -12.64%, vs industry avg of 9.06%

Decreasing Market Share
Market share is the percentage of an industry's total sales going to a particular company. It gives a general idea of the size of a company v/s its competitors

Over the last 5 years, market share decreased from 0.34% to 0.12%

Lower than Industry Net Income
Net income is equal to net earnings (profit) less expenses. This number is an important measure of how profitable the company is

Over the last 5 years, net income has grown at a yearly rate of -18.9%, vs industry avg of 18.32%

Loading...

Financial YearFY 2013FY 2014FY 2015FY 2016FY 2017FY 2018FY 2019FY 2020FY 2021FY 2022
Total Revenue175.57197.80201.85147.98184.31149.68195.43118.69137.4893.78
Raw Materialssubtract98.0189.06112.6773.3783.2177.3292.6671.1552.8766.00
Power & Fuel Costsubtract0.210.190.140.020.080.160.090.280.570.74
Employee Costsubtract10.4210.4811.6114.4514.9315.3715.5013.3310.5912.49
Selling & Administrative Expensessubtract38.2636.3634.8028.2334.3229.4935.8924.2928.9716.80
Operating & Other expensessubtract2.8728.257.761.2716.792.5515.38-6.9922.27-20.80
Depreciation/Amortizationsubtract5.255.114.336.305.184.994.975.847.308.09
Interest & Other Itemssubtract0.410.300.450.290.380.540.570.510.620.43
Taxes & Other Itemssubtract5.017.878.566.174.702.997.210.793.021.36
EPS26.2334.9837.3231.0042.8528.2140.1516.4519.5415.03
DPS4.004.005.005.005.005.007.005.005.002.50
Payout ratio0.150.110.130.160.120.180.170.300.260.17

Company Updates

Annual Report and Investor Presentation updates mentioned here are as reported by the company to the exchange