Good morning :)

Borosil Ltd

Financials

Switch to
Place Order

Standalone 
Financial Statements

Income

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow

What is an income statement?

The income statement indicates a company's financial performance measured over a reporting period. Performance is assessed by summarising how the business incurs its revenues, expenses and net profit or loss incurred over the period. It's also called the P&L statement

Income Statement

Loading...

Financial YearFY 2018FY 2019FY 2020FY 2021FY 2022TTM
Total Revenue102.12379.08645.39601.61864.43941.80
Raw Materialssubtract18.14114.43229.81205.92359.95770.02
Power & Fuel Costsubtract17.1934.8037.9525.8346.82
Employee Costsubtract10.1164.75106.58104.94133.66
Selling & Administrative Expensessubtract16.9264.10113.7377.83122.23
Operating & Other expensessubtract32.3931.7969.9487.9644.82
Depreciation/Amortizationsubtract8.3825.8638.2635.4833.8333.35
Interest & Other Itemssubtract6.689.885.562.421.121.03
Taxes & Other Itemssubtract-0.918.337.8119.1338.2832.05
EPS-0.261.956.273.697.339.23
DPS0.000.000.001.000.001.00
Payout ratio0.000.000.000.270.000.11

Company Updates

Annual Report and Investor Presentation updates mentioned here are as reported by the company to the exchange
FY 2021

Annual report

PDF

Investor Presentation

May 29PDF
Feb 15PDF
Nov 19PDF
Aug 20PDF
FY 2022

Annual report

PDF

Investor Presentation

May 9PDF
May 9PDF
Nov 15PDF
Aug 16PDF
FY 2023

Annual Report Pending

Investor Presentation

Aug 9PDF