Good evening :)

Bharat Gears Ltd

Financials

Switch to
Place Order

Standalone 
Financial Statements

Income

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow

What is an income statement?

The income statement indicates a company's financial performance measured over a reporting period. Performance is assessed by summarising how the business incurs its revenues, expenses and net profit or loss incurred over the period. It's also called the P&L statement

Income Statement
Industry refers to the sub-sector this company belongs to.

Higher than Industry Revenue Growth
A higher-than-industry revenue growth represents increased potential for the company to increase their market share

Over the last 5 years, revenue has grown at a yearly rate of 12.55%, vs industry avg of 7.7%

Increasing Market Share
Market share is the percentage of an industry's total sales going to a particular company. It gives a general idea of the size of a company v/s its competitors

Over the last 5 years, market share increased from 0.24% to 0.34%

Loading...

Financial YearFY 2013FY 2014FY 2015FY 2016FY 2017FY 2018FY 2019FY 2020FY 2021FY 2022
Total Revenue395.32423.17416.99400.02407.92509.71599.15468.00504.40736.57
Raw Materialssubtract196.13207.68202.28179.18189.74243.48288.40222.45255.99663.68
Power & Fuel Costsubtract35.7640.3036.8928.8529.3834.8440.7833.8334.01
Employee Costsubtract60.0370.1577.8074.5877.1687.2698.3989.8082.47
Selling & Administrative Expensessubtract14.9017.1617.6115.1216.0220.5121.4111.2315.70
Operating & Other expensessubtract57.8559.0558.5369.1266.3979.2686.9987.1879.06
Depreciation/Amortizationsubtract11.5513.7213.9516.5016.6918.2821.7626.6924.1520.39
Interest & Other Itemssubtract11.6514.4916.3516.1614.8116.8421.9721.6522.6718.43
Taxes & Other Itemssubtract2.480.00-2.220.28-0.822.946.92-6.05-1.958.23
EPS5.830.73-4.930.27-1.707.2414.11-20.27-7.9826.43
DPS1.650.920.000.000.000.000.920.000.000.00
Payout ratio0.281.260.000.000.000.000.060.000.000.00

Company Updates

Annual Report and Investor Presentation updates mentioned here are as reported by the company to the exchange