Good morning :)

Steel Cast Ltd

Financials

Switch to
Place Order

How to use scorecard? Learn more

Standalone 
Financial Statements

Income

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow

What is an income statement?

The income statement indicates a company's financial performance measured over a reporting period. Performance is assessed by summarising how the business incurs its revenues, expenses and net profit or loss incurred over the period. It's also called the P&L statement

Income Statement
Industry refers to the sub-sector this company belongs to.

Higher than Industry Revenue Growth
A higher-than-industry revenue growth represents increased potential for the company to increase their market share

Over the last 5 years, revenue has grown at a yearly rate of 17.46%, vs industry avg of 17.3%

Constant Market Share
Market share is the percentage of an industry's total sales going to a particular company. It gives a general idea of the size of a company v/s its competitors

Over the last 5 years, market share stayed at 0.04%

Loading...

Financial YearFY 2014FY 2015FY 2016FY 2017FY 2018FY 2019FY 2020FY 2021FY 2022TTM
Total Revenue145.1881.07137.41135.21232.97319.34201.07159.22302.36450.68
Raw Materialssubtract32.6122.5027.8025.0654.7073.7546.3136.2994.95348.97
Power & Fuel Costsubtract14.7112.6119.5321.7138.6445.8731.4125.2149.49
Employee Costsubtract12.9710.5812.8615.2620.1325.7622.7719.8528.36
Selling & Administrative Expensessubtract5.704.9710.428.8311.4514.258.605.217.29
Operating & Other expensessubtract52.4429.7840.2237.8762.7899.1153.8739.3958.05
Depreciation/Amortizationsubtract14.8211.6312.3112.0914.8215.6516.0513.8217.7218.07
Interest & Other Itemssubtract11.3411.5813.8510.1711.479.905.023.801.772.34
Taxes & Other Itemssubtract0.15-4.060.291.24-1.8710.089.063.6211.4620.68
EPS0.25-10.150.071.4710.3012.343.945.9416.4429.95
DPS0.000.000.000.601.352.000.601.353.154.05
Payout ratio0.000.000.000.410.130.160.150.230.190.14

Company Updates

Annual Report and Investor Presentation updates mentioned here are as reported by the company to the exchange
FY 2022

Annual report

PDF

Investor Presentation

May 19PDF
May 19PDF
Apr 19PDF
+4 more
FY 2023

Annual Report Pending

Investor Presentation

Jan 23PDF
Oct 20PDF
Aug 4PDF