Good afternoon :)
Place Order
Add to Watchlist

Rishabh Instruments Ltd

RISHABH

Rishabh Instruments Ltd

RISHABH
IndustrialsElectrical Components & Equipments
SmallcapWith a market cap of ₹1,676 cr, stock is ranked 1,195
High RiskStock is 3.43x as volatile as Nifty
434.351.00% (-4.40)
434.351.00% (-4.40)

Price Chart

High
Low
Returns
1D
1W
1M
1Y
5Y
Max
SIP
Loading...
1D
1W
1M
1Y
5Y
Max
SIP
IndustrialsElectrical Components & Equipments
SmallcapWith a market cap of ₹1,676 cr, stock is ranked 1,195
High RiskStock is 3.43x as volatile as Nifty
Scorecard

Performance

Low

Hasn't fared well - amongst the low performers

Valuation

High

Seems to be overvalued vs the market average

Growth

Low

Lagging behind the market in financials growth

Profitability

High

Showing good signs of profitability & efficiency

Entry point

Avg

The stock is overpriced but is not in the overbought zone

Red flags

Low

No red flag found

How to use scorecard? Learn more

IndustrialsElectrical Components & Equipments
SmallcapWith a market cap of ₹1,676 cr, stock is ranked 1,195
High RiskStock is 3.43x as volatile as Nifty

Key Metrics

No LabelNo LabelPB RatioPB RatioDividend YieldDiv. Yield
42.294.10
Sector PESector PESector PBSector PBSector Div YldSctr Div Yld
54.047.860.44%

Forecast & Ratings

Detailed Forecast 
Forecast data is currently unavailable for this stock

Price

Price Upside

Earnings

Earnings Growth

Revenue

Rev. Growth

See Detailed Forecast

Company Profile

Rishabh Instruments is involved in the manufacturing, design, and development of test and measuring instruments, industrial control products, and rotary CAM switches.

Get more out of Tickertape, Go Pro!

Customise key metrics, see detailed forecasts, download stock data and more

Forecasts

Price

Revenue

Earnings

Income

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow

Income Statement

Loading...

Financial YearFY 2020FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023FY 2024TTM
Total Revenue409.39402.53479.94579.79701.33701.34
Raw Materialssubtract166.80155.52214.28262.12618.61618.61
Power & Fuel Costsubtract9.5811.3114.9721.04
Employee Costsubtract115.02116.45127.16146.85
Selling & Administrative Expensessubtract19.9417.2120.0923.07
Operating & Other expensessubtract29.2431.5720.3239.91
Depreciation/Amortizationsubtract24.0321.0919.9820.4627.6027.60
Interest & Other Itemssubtract4.463.603.895.634.084.08
Taxes & Other Itemssubtract9.9211.0712.1813.9011.3811.40
EPS10.3911.8716.0916.0010.7113.56
DPS0.000.000.000.000.00
Payout ratio0.000.000.000.000.000.00

Company Updates

Annual Report and Investor Presentation updates mentioned here are as reported by the company to the exchange
 

Peers & Comparison

Comparing 3 stocks from 
IndustrialsElectrical Components & Equipments

Loading...

StockPE RatioPE RatioPB RatioPB RatioDiv. YieldDividend Yield
Rishabh Instruments Ltd42.284.10
Havells India Ltd92.5215.790.48%
Polycab India Ltd55.8712.090.45%
Apar Industries Ltd43.9516.220.54%

Price Comparison

Compare RISHABH with any stock or ETF
Compare RISHABH with any stock or ETF
RISHABH
Loading...

Shareholdings

Promoter Holdings Trend

Total Promoter Holding

Increasing promoter holding is considered good and reflects management’s positive view about the future outlook

In last 6 months, promoter holding in the company has almost stayed constant

Low Pledged Promoter Holding

Lower pledged promoter holdings is considered better

Pledged promoter holdings is insignificant

Institutional Holdings Trend

Increased Total Retail Holding

Increasing retail holding can be considered bad as it can reflect that institutions and promoters are selling their stake which is being absorbed by retail investors.

In last 3 months, retail holding in the company has increased by 2.05%

Foreign Institutional Holding

Foreign Institutional Holding is quantum of stock held by foreign large-quantities-trading entities. Increasing value indicates growing support and comfort for the stock

In last 3 months, foreign institutional holding of the company has almost stayed constant

Tickertape Separator

Shareholding Pattern

Retail and OthersForeign InstitutionsOther Domestic InstitutionsMutual FundsTotal Promoter Holding70.16%13.20%0.14%0.11%16.39%

Sep 2023

Dec 2023

Mar 2024

Jun 2024

Shareholding History

Dec '22SepDec '23MarJun0.00%1.66%2.10%0.30%0.11%

Mutual Funds Holding Trend

Mutual Fund Holding

Increasing Mutual Fund holdings are generally considered good, as it reflects that fund managers are becoming more bullish about the stock

In last 3 months, mutual fund holding of the company has almost stayed constant

Top 5 Mutual Funds holding Rishabh Instruments Ltd




Funds (Top 5)Market-cap heldWeight3M holding changePortfolio rank
(3M change)
Quant Small Cap Fund - Growth - Direct Plan

Growth
4.6987%0.37%-0.11%82/119 (-7)
Nippon India Small Cap Fund - Growth - Direct Plan

Growth
3.6064%0.11%-0.02%213/230 (-19)
HDFC Defence Fund - Growth - Direct Plan

Growth
2.7568%1.26%-0.43%16/24 (-3)

Compare 3-month MF holding change on Screener

Insider Trades & Bulk Deals

Loading...

smallcases

Looks like this stock is not in any smallcase yet.

Events

Dividend Trend

No Dividends

Dividends are the portion of earnings that a company distributes to all its shareholders every year

RISHABH has not given any dividends in last 5 years

Dividends

Corp. Actions

Announcements

Legal Orders

Dividends

Hmm, looks like data is unavailable here. Please come back after some time

News & Opinions

Hmm, looks like data is unavailable here. Please come back after some time.