Good evening :)

Max India Ltd

Financials

Switch to
Place Order

How to use scorecard? Learn more

Consolidated 
Financial Statements

Income

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow

What is an income statement?

The income statement indicates a company's financial performance measured over a reporting period. Performance is assessed by summarising how the business incurs its revenues, expenses and net profit or loss incurred over the period. It's also called the P&L statement

Income Statement

Loading...

Financial YearFY 2020FY 2021FY 2022TTM
Total Revenue538.50129.58237.44204.75
Raw Materialssubtract1.041.394.48200.35
Power & Fuel Costsubtract2.291.972.80
Employee Costsubtract106.3488.4357.79
Selling & Administrative Expensessubtract48.8636.4331.02
Operating & Other expensessubtract107.7730.37142.01
Depreciation/Amortizationsubtract8.3410.378.9910.00
Interest & Other Itemssubtract27.0924.4010.285.77
Taxes & Other Itemssubtract-60.28-10.66-1.90-2.16
EPS55.23-9.88-3.35-1.71
DPS0.000.000.000.00
Payout ratio0.000.000.000.00

Company Updates

Annual Report and Investor Presentation updates mentioned here are as reported by the company to the exchange
FY 2021

Annual report

PDF

Investor Presentation

Jun 22PDF
Feb 10PDF
Sep 15PDF
Aug 28PDF
FY 2022

Annual report

PDF

Investor Presentation

Jun 5PDF
Feb 2PDF
Jan 25PDF
Aug 12PDF
FY 2023

Annual Report Pending

Investor Presentation

Feb 2PDF
Dec 13PDF
Nov 11PDF
+3 more