Good evening :)
Place Order
Add to Watchlist

Madhav Marbles and Granites Ltd

MADHAV

Madhav Marbles and Granites Ltd

MADHAV
IndustrialsBuilding Products - Granite
SmallcapWith a market cap of ₹46 cr, stock is ranked 2,917
High RiskStock is 3.79x as volatile as Nifty
51.250.77% (-0.40)
51.250.77% (-0.40)

Price Chart

High
Low
Returns
1D
1W
1M
1Y
5Y
Max
SIP
Loading...
1D
1W
1M
1Y
5Y
Max
SIP
IndustrialsBuilding Products - Granite
SmallcapWith a market cap of ₹46 cr, stock is ranked 2,917
High RiskStock is 3.79x as volatile as Nifty

How to use scorecard? Learn more

IndustrialsBuilding Products - Granite
SmallcapWith a market cap of ₹46 cr, stock is ranked 2,917
High RiskStock is 3.79x as volatile as Nifty

Key Metrics

No LabelNo LabelPB RatioPB RatioDividend YieldDiv. Yield
-13.750.37
Sector PESector PESector PBSector PBSector Div YldSctr Div Yld
44.465.290.65%

Forecast & Ratings

Detailed Forecast 
Forecast data is currently unavailable for this stock

Price

Price Upside

Earnings

Earnings Growth

Revenue

Rev. Growth

See Detailed Forecast

Company Profile

Madhav Marbles & Granites Limited is engaged in the manufacturing, processing and trading of granite slabs/tiles and marble slabs/tiles. The Company is also engaged in generation of power by wind turbine generators (WTG) and land development.

Get more out of Tickertape, Go Pro!

Customise key metrics, see detailed forecasts, download stock data and more

Forecasts

Price

Revenue

Earnings

Income

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow

Income Statement

Industry refers to the sub-sector this company belongs to.

Lower than Industry Revenue Growth

A higher-than-industry revenue growth represents increased potential for the company to increase their market share

Over the last 5 years, revenue has grown at a yearly rate of -7.28%, vs industry avg of 1.5%

Decreasing Market Share

Market share is the percentage of an industry's total sales going to a particular company. It gives a general idea of the size of a company v/s its competitors

Over the last 5 years, market share decreased from 2.52% to 1.6%

Loading...

Financial YearFY 2015FY 2016FY 2017FY 2018FY 2019FY 2020FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023TTM
Total Revenue93.3882.6481.5275.0581.8567.0365.4257.5151.4447.52
Raw Materialssubtract39.3639.9637.4037.2038.0628.5431.0425.5746.7544.73
Power & Fuel Costsubtract4.633.172.812.313.143.381.831.69
Employee Costsubtract8.469.359.749.9310.029.8210.0710.41
Selling & Administrative Expensessubtract6.736.076.556.166.366.025.316.94
Operating & Other expensessubtract19.7912.8616.3813.7912.1910.1810.796.66
Depreciation/Amortizationsubtract3.232.502.332.424.764.894.624.864.724.27
Interest & Other Itemssubtract0.220.660.221.081.301.250.880.840.981.04
Taxes & Other Itemssubtract3.120.470.890.371.400.951.315.651.010.84
EPS8.768.495.812.005.162.24-0.48-5.71-2.26-3.76
DPS1.501.001.000.250.250.000.500.250.000.25
Payout ratio0.170.120.170.120.050.000.00-0.07

Company Updates

Annual Report and Investor Presentation updates mentioned here are as reported by the company to the exchange

Peers & Comparison

Comparing 3 stocks from 
IndustrialsBuilding Products - Granite

Loading...

StockPE RatioPE RatioPB RatioPB RatioDiv. YieldDividend Yield
Madhav Marbles and Granites Ltd-22.880.37
Responsive Industries Ltd369.988.560.03%
Bigbloc Construction Ltd39.7815.640.23%
Asian Granito India Ltd-10.950.62

Price Comparison

Compare MADHAV with any stock or ETF
Compare MADHAV with any stock or ETF
MADHAV
Loading...

Shareholdings

Promoter Holdings Trend

Total Promoter Holding

Increasing promoter holding is considered good and reflects management’s positive view about the future outlook

In last 6 months, promoter holding in the company has almost stayed constant

Low Pledged Promoter Holding

Lower pledged promoter holdings is considered better

Pledged promoter holdings is insignificant

Institutional Holdings Trend

Total Retail Holding

Increasing retail holding can be considered bad as it can reflect that institutions and promoters are selling their stake which is being absorbed by retail investors.

In last 3 months, retail holding in the company has almost stayed constant

Foreign Institutional Holding

Foreign Institutional Holding is quantum of stock held by foreign large-quantities-trading entities. Increasing value indicates growing support and comfort for the stock

In last 3 months, foreign institutional holding of the company has almost stayed constant

Tickertape Separator

Shareholding Pattern

Retail and OthersForeign InstitutionsOther Domestic InstitutionsMutual FundsTotal Promoter Holding42.77%0.00%0.00%0.00%57.23%

Sep 2022

Dec 2022

Mar 2023

Jun 2023

Shareholding History

MarJunSepDec '22MarJun0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Insider Trades & Bulk Deals

Loading...

smallcases

Looks like this stock is not in any smallcase yet.

Events

Dividend Trend

No dividend trend available

Dividends

Corp. Actions

Announcements

Legal Orders

Upcoming Dividends

No upcoming dividends are available

Past Dividends

Cash Dividend

Ex DateEx DateSep 23, 2022

Final
Final | Div/Share: ₹0.25

Dividend/Share

0.25

Ex DateEx Date

Sep 23, 2022

Cash Dividend

Ex DateEx DateSep 22, 2021

Final
Final | Div/Share: ₹0.50

Dividend/Share

0.50

Ex DateEx Date

Sep 22, 2021

Cash Dividend

Ex DateEx DateSep 20, 2019

Final
Final | Div/Share: ₹0.25

Dividend/Share

0.25

Ex DateEx Date

Sep 20, 2019

Cash Dividend

Ex DateEx DateAug 2, 2018

Final
Final | Div/Share: ₹0.25

Dividend/Share

0.25

Ex DateEx Date

Aug 2, 2018

Cash Dividend

Ex DateEx DateAug 31, 2017

Final
Final | Div/Share: ₹1.00

Dividend/Share

1.00

Ex DateEx Date

Aug 31, 2017