Good morning :)

HEG Ltd

Financials

Switch to
Place Order

Consolidated 
Financial Statements

Income

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow

What is an income statement?

The income statement indicates a company's financial performance measured over a reporting period. Performance is assessed by summarising how the business incurs its revenues, expenses and net profit or loss incurred over the period. It's also called the P&L statement

Income Statement
Industry refers to the sub-sector this company belongs to.

Higher than Industry Revenue Growth
A higher-than-industry revenue growth represents increased potential for the company to increase their market share

Over the last 5 years, revenue has grown at a yearly rate of 21.77%, vs industry avg of 15.82%

Increasing Market Share
Market share is the percentage of an industry's total sales going to a particular company. It gives a general idea of the size of a company v/s its competitors

Over the last 5 years, market share increased from 2.85% to 3.83%

Loading...

Financial YearFY 2014FY 2015FY 2016FY 2017FY 2018FY 2019FY 2020FY 2021FY 2022TTM
Total Revenue1,488.581,248.23873.61867.172,762.436,702.022,292.781,376.502,321.622,663.49
Raw Materialssubtract644.88593.16332.24342.77575.811,611.841,558.13504.94940.421,914.77
Power & Fuel Costsubtract89.5374.8049.1074.21165.03184.00165.83141.85273.47
Employee Costsubtract57.1961.0762.5858.78112.44197.5765.6054.5380.00
Selling & Administrative Expensessubtract210.36128.04106.8495.56150.89207.31122.33102.45209.28
Operating & Other expensessubtract244.23194.36182.27207.9824.58-266.15242.96511.64171.21
Depreciation/Amortizationsubtract72.6675.3679.3073.9272.5672.3972.1373.1279.2986.61
Interest & Other Itemssubtract72.3077.1360.3154.7256.4217.9736.5111.377.4916.08
Taxes & Other Itemssubtract16.727.89-3.453.31505.371,650.92-38.35-5.46129.42160.82
EPS20.209.111.11-11.03275.11770.4417.52-4.65111.68125.71
DPS6.003.000.000.0080.0080.0025.003.0040.0040.00
Payout ratio0.300.330.000.000.290.101.430.360.32

Company Updates

Annual Report and Investor Presentation updates mentioned here are as reported by the company to the exchange
FY 2012

Annual Report Unavailable

Investor Presentation

May 11PDF
Feb 4PDF
FY 2013

Annual report

PDF

Investor Presentation

May 6PDF
Jan 25PDF
Jan 25PDF
+2 more
FY 2014

Annual report

PDF

Investor Presentation

Apr 25PDF
Feb 4PDF
Nov 14PDF
Aug 21PDF
FY 2015

Annual report

PDF

Investor Presentation

May 15PDF
Nov 17PDF
Aug 1PDF
FY 2016

Annual report

PDF

Investor Presentation

May 30PDF
Feb 1PDF
Nov 10PDF
Aug 3PDF
FY 2017

Annual report

PDF

Investor Presentation

Jun 5PDF
Feb 13PDF
Nov 10PDF
FY 2018

Annual report

PDF

Investor Presentation

Jun 25PDF
Jun 25PDF
May 11PDF
+6 more
FY 2019

Annual report

PDF

Investor Presentation

Jun 17PDF
May 29PDF
May 23PDF
+9 more
FY 2020

Annual report

PDF

Investor Presentation

Jun 20PDF
Feb 13PDF
Nov 18PDF
+2 more
FY 2021

Annual report

PDF

Investor Presentation

Jun 2PDF
Feb 14PDF
Nov 17PDF
+2 more
FY 2022

Annual report

PDF

Investor Presentation

Jun 2PDF
Feb 14PDF
Nov 11PDF
Aug 14PDF
FY 2023

Annual Report Pending

Investor Presentation

Nov 16PDF
Aug 17PDF