Good afternoon :)

Garware Synthetics Ltd

Financials

Switch to
Add to Watchlist

Standalone 
Financial Statements

Income

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow

What is an income statement?

The income statement indicates a company's financial performance measured over a reporting period. Performance is assessed by summarising how the business incurs its revenues, expenses and net profit or loss incurred over the period. It's also called the P&L statement

Income Statement

Loading...

Financial YearFY 2012FY 2013FY 2014FY 2015FY 2016FY 2017FY 2018FY 2019FY 2020FY 2021
Total Revenue8.027.897.799.018.198.829.6010.979.118.27
Raw Materialssubtract4.964.694.665.034.194.345.136.254.613.71
Power & Fuel Costsubtract0.580.630.720.720.760.830.820.910.830.60
Employee Costsubtract1.071.101.191.281.481.551.562.031.891.47
Selling & Administrative Expensessubtract0.450.610.650.670.720.630.650.760.740.75
Operating & Other expensessubtract0.950.390.490.640.660.770.952.180.750.68
Depreciation/Amortizationsubtract0.050.050.050.020.020.020.020.030.030.02
Interest & Other Itemssubtract0.000.020.000.160.140.160.090.200.090.43
Taxes & Other Itemssubtract-0.180.16-0.06-0.120.060.060.040.000.070.03
EPS0.250.430.161.070.280.790.59-2.390.171.00
DPS0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Payout ratio0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Company Updates

Annual Report and Investor Presentation updates mentioned here are as reported by the company to the exchange

Tickertape provides data, information & content for Indian stocks, mutual funds, ETFs & indices.

Prices might be delayed by a few minutes© Tickertape 2022