Good evening :)

How to use scorecard? Learn more

Standalone 
Financial Statements

Income

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow

What is an income statement?

The income statement indicates a company's financial performance measured over a reporting period. Performance is assessed by summarising how the business incurs its revenues, expenses and net profit or loss incurred over the period. It's also called the P&L statement

Income Statement
Industry refers to the sub-sector this company belongs to.

Lower than Industry Revenue Growth
A higher-than-industry revenue growth represents increased potential for the company to increase their market share

Over the last 5 years, revenue has grown at a yearly rate of -3.05%, vs industry avg of 9.28%

Decreasing Market Share
Market share is the percentage of an industry's total sales going to a particular company. It gives a general idea of the size of a company v/s its competitors

Over the last 5 years, market share decreased from 2.15% to 1.04%

Lower than Industry Net Income
Net income is equal to net earnings (profit) less expenses. This number is an important measure of how profitable the company is

Over the last 5 years, net income has grown at a yearly rate of 12.1%, vs industry avg of 15.81%

Loading...

Financial YearFY 2013FY 2014FY 2016FY 2017FY 2018FY 2019FY 2020FY 2021FY 2022TTM
Total Revenue1,380.222,249.221,195.14990.081,041.31735.88806.931,001.45848.18846.42
Raw Materialssubtract794.01716.82709.73596.29662.05449.87446.82428.01535.38782.48
Power & Fuel Costsubtract54.1054.9660.1251.1452.0947.5646.0841.9346.42
Employee Costsubtract101.1697.91106.2390.6090.6059.2762.0363.4963.90
Selling & Administrative Expensessubtract99.4483.7470.2671.3071.9571.7168.1739.8259.96
Operating & Other expensessubtract80.4874.01129.29104.5292.8848.6774.3175.6672.20
Depreciation/Amortizationsubtract23.4533.2450.0539.4837.7229.1639.2435.9720.3520.49
Interest & Other Itemssubtract1.801.130.730.460.600.623.832.600.470.42
Taxes & Other Itemssubtract59.01244.099.3511.8111.8110.4615.7394.216.1715.17
EPS62.55353.8223.8710.619.368.0421.9795.2118.7712.07
DPS30.0039.00150.0025.005.0010.0011.00205.000.000.00
Payout ratio0.480.116.282.360.531.240.502.150.000.00

Company Updates

Annual Report and Investor Presentation updates mentioned here are as reported by the company to the exchange
FY 2015

Annual Report Unavailable

FY 2017

Annual report

PDF

Investor Presentation

Dec 14PDF
Dec 8PDF
Dec 6PDF