Good morning :)

Advait Infratech Ltd

Financials

Switch to
Add to Watchlist

Standalone 
Financial Statements

Income

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow

What is an income statement?

The income statement indicates a company's financial performance measured over a reporting period. Performance is assessed by summarising how the business incurs its revenues, expenses and net profit or loss incurred over the period. It's also called the P&L statement

Income Statement
Industry refers to the sub-sector this company belongs to.

Matching Industry Revenue Growth
A higher-than-industry revenue growth represents increased potential for the company to increase their market share

Over the last 5 years, revenue has grown at a yearly rate of 21.95%, vs industry avg of 21.95%

Decreasing Market Share
Market share is the percentage of an industry's total sales going to a particular company. It gives a general idea of the size of a company v/s its competitors

Over the last 5 years, market share decreased from 100% to 19.65%

Matching Industry Net Income
Net income is equal to net earnings (profit) less expenses. This number is an important measure of how profitable the company is

Over the last 5 years, net income has grown at a yearly rate of 4.01%, vs industry avg of 4.01%

Loading...

Financial YearFY 2014FY 2015FY 2016FY 2017FY 2018FY 2019FY 2020FY 2021FY 2022TTM
Total Revenue47.6115.9311.4429.6445.3028.5246.1968.1579.94
Raw Materialssubtract18.537.145.9714.7728.2118.6232.7249.9555.63
Power & Fuel Costsubtract0.000.000.000.000.000.020.090.150.20
Employee Costsubtract0.791.021.071.111.281.492.503.213.98
Selling & Administrative Expensessubtract0.000.000.000.000.002.214.045.676.57
Operating & Other expensessubtract24.425.752.526.926.812.030.892.061.78
Depreciation/Amortizationsubtract0.090.150.130.110.160.382.092.051.80
Interest & Other Itemssubtract0.020.040.060.180.280.151.301.401.18
Taxes & Other Itemssubtract1.220.580.542.182.241.522.02-1.103.48
EPS6.773.333.0711.6516.855.601.4410.7610.43
DPS0.000.000.000.000.000.001.501.001.00
Payout ratio0.000.000.000.000.000.001.040.090.10

Company Updates

Annual Report and Investor Presentation updates mentioned here are as reported by the company to the exchange