Good evening :)

Carysil Ltd

Financials

Switch to
Place Order

How to use scorecard? Learn more

Consolidated 
Financial Statements

Income

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow

What is an income statement?

The income statement indicates a company's financial performance measured over a reporting period. Performance is assessed by summarising how the business incurs its revenues, expenses and net profit or loss incurred over the period. It's also called the P&L statement

Income Statement
Industry refers to the sub-sector this company belongs to.

Higher than Industry Revenue Growth
A higher-than-industry revenue growth represents increased potential for the company to increase their market share

Over the last 5 years, revenue has grown at a yearly rate of 21.9%, vs industry avg of 14.22%

Decreasing Market Share
Market share is the percentage of an industry's total sales going to a particular company. It gives a general idea of the size of a company v/s its competitors

Over the last 5 years, market share decreased from 7.28% to 6.69%

Higher than Industry Net Income
Net income is equal to net earnings (profit) less expenses. This number is an important measure of how profitable the company is

Over the last 5 years, net income has grown at a yearly rate of 54.87%, vs industry avg of 19.14%

Loading...

Financial YearFY 2014FY 2015FY 2016FY 2017FY 2018FY 2019FY 2020FY 2021FY 2022TTM
Total Revenue107.12127.80175.62183.53201.08253.73280.96317.73493.97582.27
Raw Materialssubtract47.6255.4573.1475.4390.91119.69123.20116.56216.94465.17
Power & Fuel Costsubtract3.734.003.964.164.635.836.506.9514.32
Employee Costsubtract8.2010.4414.1312.7114.3616.9819.4019.2228.76
Selling & Administrative Expensessubtract16.3819.8429.8834.4336.1839.6243.6044.5185.67
Operating & Other expensessubtract11.1712.9922.2027.3123.3927.0935.9355.5933.56
Depreciation/Amortizationsubtract4.824.275.435.677.148.6411.9312.6617.7221.83
Interest & Other Itemssubtract4.847.649.1311.137.5811.679.938.4010.9212.44
Taxes & Other Itemssubtract2.644.436.835.424.946.958.4114.7121.3121.26
EPS3.443.814.442.804.616.658.3814.6624.2623.06
DPS0.800.801.001.001.001.201.202.002.402.40
Payout ratio0.230.210.230.360.220.180.140.140.100.10

Company Updates

Annual Report and Investor Presentation updates mentioned here are as reported by the company to the exchange
FY 2018

Annual report

PDF

Investor Presentation

Feb 14PDF
FY 2019

Annual report

PDF

Investor Presentation

May 24PDF
Feb 6PDF
Oct 31PDF
Jul 26PDF
FY 2020

Annual report

PDF

Investor Presentation

Jun 15PDF
Jun 13PDF
Jan 30PDF
Aug 6PDF
FY 2021

Annual report

PDF

Investor Presentation

May 20PDF
Feb 5PDF
Nov 5PDF
Aug 14PDF
FY 2022

Annual report

PDF

Investor Presentation

May 18PDF
Feb 21PDF
Feb 21PDF
+4 more
FY 2023

Annual Report Pending

Investor Presentation

Nov 9PDF
Aug 5PDF