Good afternoon :)
Screen Results
IN Stocks
All Screens
New Screen
All Screens
Edit Filters
2 filters applied
Stock Universe
Reset
Sector
1 sub-sectors selected
Reset
Market Cap
Reset

5.00 to 1780882.10

Close Price (Rs)
Remove
PE Ratio
Remove
1Y Return (%)
Remove
2 filters applied
Stock Universe
Sector

1 sub-sectors selected

Market Cap
5.00 to 1780882.10
Reset
Market Cap

5.00 to 1780882.10

Close Price (Rs)
Remove
Close Price (Rs)
PE Ratio
Remove
PE Ratio
1Y Return (%)
Remove
1Y Return (%)
Stock Universe
Reset

Ethanol Stocks

List of ethanol stocks listed in NSE.

Created by

@404752404752

Showing 1 - 20 of 35 results

last updated at 6:30 AM IST 
NameStocks (35)↓↓Sub-SectorSub-Sector↓↓Market CapMarket Cap↓↓Close PriceClose Price↓↓PE RatioPE Ratio↓↓1Y Return1Y Return↓
1.Avadh Sugar & Energy LtdAVADHSUGARSugarSugar1,998.241,998.24998.20998.2034.8634.86130.21130.21
2.SBEC Sugar LtdSBECSUGSugarSugar335.15335.1570.3370.3317.9717.97104.27104.27
3.Mawana Sugars LtdMAWANASUGSugarSugar683.41683.41174.71174.7118.4318.4396.1196.11
4.Dhampur Bio Organics LtdDBOLSugarSugar960.29960.29146.14146.1438.1438.1480.1580.15
5.Balrampur Chini Mills LtdBALRAMCHINSugarSugar15,239.2515,239.25720.20720.2040.2740.2752.4652.46
6.Uttam Sugar Mills LtdUTTAMSUGARSugarSugar1,426.941,426.94374.15374.1514.2314.2344.5244.52
7.Dhampur Sugar Mills LtdDHAMPURSUGSugarSugar1,303.111,303.11202.64202.6420.0220.0244.2244.22
8.Ugar Sugar Works LtdUGARSUGARSugarSugar658.91658.9158.5758.5748.4148.4135.9935.99
9.Dalmia Bharat Sugar and Industries LtdDALMIASUGSugarSugar3,966.033,966.03490.00490.0016.7516.7534.4534.45
10.Kesar Enterprises LtdKESARENTSugarSugar123.48123.4812.2512.25-2.55-2.5534.0334.03
11.Ponni Sugars (Erode) LtdPONNIERODESugarSugar319.39319.39371.45371.456.656.6530.1730.17
12.Khaitan (India) LtdKHAITANLTDSugarSugar70.9570.95149.37149.3711.7511.7514.8814.88
13.Parvati Sweetners and Power LtdPARVATISugarSugar117.38117.387.877.87-9.00-9.0011.1611.16
14.Magadh Sugar & Energy LtdMAGADSUGARSugarSugar857.33857.33608.40608.4013.5013.506.176.17
15.Dwarikesh Sugar Industries LtdDWARKESHSugarSugar883.52883.5247.6847.6828.6628.665.865.86
16.Bannari Amman Sugars LtdBANARISUGSugarSugar4,258.984,258.983,396.403,396.4028.7928.79-0.21-0.21
17.Bajaj Hindusthan Sugar LtdBAJAJHINDSugarSugar5,116.995,116.9921.4221.4240.4140.41-1.92-1.92
18.K M Sugar Mills LtdKMSUGARSugarSugar260.91260.9128.3628.364.884.88-2.64-2.64
19.Sakthi Sugars LtdSAKHTISUGSugarSugar224.03224.0318.8518.857.967.96-6.31-6.31
20.Rana Sugars LtdRANASUGSugarSugar208.55208.5513.5813.588.768.76-6.79-6.79