Good morning :)
Screen Results
IN Stocks
All Screens
New Screen
All Screens
Edit Filters
2 filters applied
Stock Universe
Reset
Sector
1 sub-sectors selected
Reset
Market Cap
Reset

5.00 to 1780882.10

Close Price (Rs)
Remove
PE Ratio
Remove
1Y Return (%)
Remove
2 filters applied
Stock Universe
Sector

1 sub-sectors selected

Market Cap
5.00 to 1780882.10
Reset
Market Cap

5.00 to 1780882.10

Close Price (Rs)
Remove
Close Price (Rs)
PE Ratio
Remove
PE Ratio
1Y Return (%)
Remove
1Y Return (%)
Stock Universe
Reset

Ethanol Stocks

List of ethanol stocks listed in NSE.

Created by

@404752404752

Showing 1 - 20 of 35 results

last updated at 9:45 PM IST 
NameStocks (35)↓↓Sub-SectorSub-Sector↓↓Market CapMarket Cap↓↓Close PriceClose Price↓↓PE RatioPE Ratio↓↓1Y Return1Y Return↓
1.Avadh Sugar & Energy LtdAVADHSUGARSugarSugar1,992.631,992.63861.30861.3034.7634.76100.56100.56
2.Mawana Sugars LtdMAWANASUGSugarSugar661.27661.27161.22161.2217.8317.8384.7284.72
3.SBEC Sugar LtdSBECSUGSugarSugar305.32305.3259.7559.7516.3716.3782.8382.83
4.Dhampur Bio Organics LtdDBOLSugarSugar924.74924.74123.33123.3336.7336.7353.5753.57
5.Uttam Sugar Mills LtdUTTAMSUGARSugarSugar1,407.871,407.87352.40352.4014.0414.0438.4838.48
6.Balrampur Chini Mills LtdBALRAMCHINSugarSugar15,259.3515,259.35639.90639.9040.3240.3236.4836.48
7.Dhampur Sugar Mills LtdDHAMPURSUGSugarSugar1,271.151,271.15175.11175.1119.5319.5322.4022.40
8.Dalmia Bharat Sugar and Industries LtdDALMIASUGSugarSugar3,896.423,896.42427.05427.0516.4616.4618.0218.02
9.Ponni Sugars (Erode) LtdPONNIERODESugarSugar321.75321.75332.70332.706.706.7016.5116.51
10.Kesar Enterprises LtdKESARENTSugarSugar116.52116.5210.7810.78-2.41-2.4115.7915.79
11.Khaitan (India) LtdKHAITANLTDSugarSugar71.2571.25140.38140.3811.8011.808.968.96
12.Ugar Sugar Works LtdUGARSUGARSugarSugar629.78629.7846.5146.5146.2746.278.118.11
13.K M Sugar Mills LtdKMSUGARSugarSugar262.66262.6628.9428.944.924.923.993.99
14.Parvati Sweetners and Power LtdPARVATISugarSugar114.84114.846.906.90-8.81-8.81-1.00-1.00
15.Dwarikesh Sugar Industries LtdDWARKESHSugarSugar859.43859.4342.3242.3227.8827.88-7.01-7.01
16.Magadh Sugar & Energy LtdMAGADSUGARSugarSugar848.53848.53513.15513.1513.3613.36-8.42-8.42
17.Bannari Amman Sugars LtdBANARISUGSugarSugar4,170.454,170.453,202.903,202.9028.1928.19-8.50-8.50
18.Rana Sugars LtdRANASUGSugarSugar203.63203.6311.7211.728.558.55-18.50-18.50
19.Piccadily Agro Industries LtdPICCADILSugarSugar5,814.775,814.77540.60540.6042.2842.28-19.55-19.55
20.Bajaj Hindusthan Sugar LtdBAJAJHINDSugarSugar5,076.385,076.3818.0718.0740.0940.09-19.76-19.76