Good evening :)
Screen Results
IN Stocks
All Screens
New Screen
All Screens
Edit Filters
2 filters applied
Stock Universe
Reset
Sector
1 sub-sectors selected
Reset
Market Cap
Reset

5.00 to 2055447.27

Close Price (Rs)
Remove
PE Ratio
Remove
1Y Return (%)
Remove
2 filters applied
Stock Universe
Sector

1 sub-sectors selected

Market Cap
5.00 to 2055447.27
Reset
Market Cap

5.00 to 2055447.27

Close Price (Rs)
Remove
Close Price (Rs)
PE Ratio
Remove
PE Ratio
1Y Return (%)
Remove
1Y Return (%)
Stock Universe
Reset

Ethanol Stocks

List of ethanol stocks listed in NSE.

Created by

@079190079190

Showing 1 - 20 of 34 results

last updated at 6:30 AM IST 
NameStocks (34)↓↓Sub-SectorSub-Sector↓↓Market CapMarket Cap↓↓Close PriceClose Price↓↓PE RatioPE Ratio↓↓1Y Return1Y Return↓
1.Avadh Sugar & Energy LtdAVADHSUGARSugarSugar1,992.631,992.63860.00860.0034.7634.76100.26100.26
2.SBEC Sugar LtdSBECSUGSugarSugar305.32305.3261.4061.4016.3716.3787.8887.88
3.Mawana Sugars LtdMAWANASUGSugarSugar661.27661.27161.00161.0017.8317.8384.4684.46
4.Dhampur Bio Organics LtdDBOLSugarSugar924.74924.74124.00124.0036.7336.7354.4054.40
5.Uttam Sugar Mills LtdUTTAMSUGARSugarSugar1,407.871,407.87355.00355.0014.0414.0439.5039.50
6.Balrampur Chini Mills LtdBALRAMCHINSugarSugar15,259.3515,259.35642.65642.6540.3240.3237.0737.07
7.Dhampur Sugar Mills LtdDHAMPURSUGSugarSugar1,271.151,271.15175.00175.0019.5319.5322.3322.33
8.Dalmia Bharat Sugar and Industries LtdDALMIASUGSugarSugar3,896.423,896.42427.00427.0016.4616.4618.0018.00
9.Kesar Enterprises LtdKESARENTSugarSugar116.52116.5210.7810.78-2.41-2.4115.7915.79
10.Ponni Sugars (Erode) LtdPONNIERODESugarSugar321.75321.75330.05330.056.706.7015.5815.58
11.Khaitan (India) LtdKHAITANLTDSugarSugar71.2571.25140.50140.5011.8011.809.059.05
12.Ugar Sugar Works LtdUGARSUGARSugarSugar629.78629.7846.5146.5146.2746.278.118.11
13.K M Sugar Mills LtdKMSUGARSugarSugar262.66262.6628.8628.864.924.923.703.70
14.Parvati Sweetners and Power LtdPARVATISugarSugar114.84114.846.906.90-8.81-8.81-1.00-1.00
15.Dwarikesh Sugar Industries LtdDWARKESHSugarSugar859.43859.4342.1042.1027.8827.88-7.49-7.49
16.Bannari Amman Sugars LtdBANARISUGSugarSugar4,170.454,170.453,200.003,200.0028.1928.19-8.59-8.59
17.Magadh Sugar & Energy LtdMAGADSUGARSugarSugar848.53848.53511.65511.6513.3613.36-8.69-8.69
18.Rana Sugars LtdRANASUGSugarSugar203.63203.6311.8411.848.558.55-17.66-17.66
19.Bajaj Hindusthan Sugar LtdBAJAJHINDSugarSugar5,076.385,076.3818.2318.2340.0940.09-19.05-19.05
20.Sakthi Sugars LtdSAKHTISUGSugarSugar221.42221.4216.8016.807.877.87-19.62-19.62