Good morning :)
Screen Results
IN Stocks
All Screens
New Screen
All Screens
Edit Filters
2 filters applied
Stock Universe
Reset
Sector
1 sub-sectors selected
Reset
Market Cap
Reset

5.00 to 2055447.27

Close Price (Rs)
Remove
PE Ratio
Remove
1Y Return (%)
Remove
2 filters applied
Stock Universe
Sector

1 sub-sectors selected

Market Cap
5.00 to 2055447.27
Reset
Market Cap

5.00 to 2055447.27

Close Price (Rs)
Remove
Close Price (Rs)
PE Ratio
Remove
PE Ratio
1Y Return (%)
Remove
1Y Return (%)
Stock Universe
Reset

Ethanol Stocks

List of ethanol stocks listed in NSE.

Created by

@079190079190

Showing 1 - 20 of 35 results

last updated at 6:30 PM IST 
NameStocks (35)↓↓Sub-SectorSub-Sector↓↓Market CapMarket Cap↓↓Close PriceClose Price↓↓PE RatioPE Ratio↓↓1Y Return1Y Return↓
1.Avadh Sugar & Energy LtdAVADHSUGARSugarSugar1,893.241,893.24998.20998.2033.0333.03130.21130.21
2.SBEC Sugar LtdSBECSUGSugarSugar361.93361.9370.3370.3319.4119.41104.27104.27
3.Mawana Sugars LtdMAWANASUGSugarSugar572.83572.83174.71174.7115.4415.4496.1196.11
4.Dhampur Bio Organics LtdDBOLSugarSugar928.68928.68146.14146.1436.8836.8880.1580.15
5.Balrampur Chini Mills LtdBALRAMCHINSugarSugar14,349.4814,349.48720.20720.2037.9137.9152.4652.46
6.Uttam Sugar Mills LtdUTTAMSUGARSugarSugar1,136.711,136.71374.15374.1511.3311.3344.5244.52
7.Dhampur Sugar Mills LtdDHAMPURSUGSugarSugar1,186.971,186.97202.64202.6418.2318.2344.2244.22
8.Ugar Sugar Works LtdUGARSUGARSugarSugar616.95616.9558.5758.5745.3345.3335.9935.99
9.Dalmia Bharat Sugar and Industries LtdDALMIASUGSugarSugar3,525.313,525.31490.00490.0014.8914.8934.4534.45
10.Kesar Enterprises LtdKESARENTSugarSugar128.42128.4212.2512.25-2.65-2.6534.0334.03
11.Ponni Sugars (Erode) LtdPONNIERODESugarSugar297.16297.16371.45371.456.196.1930.1730.17
12.Khaitan (India) LtdKHAITANLTDSugarSugar69.2369.23149.37149.3711.4611.4614.8814.88
13.Parvati Sweetners and Power LtdPARVATISugarSugar109.02109.027.877.87-8.36-8.3611.1611.16
14.Magadh Sugar & Energy LtdMAGADSUGARSugarSugar759.40759.40608.40608.4011.9611.966.176.17
15.Dwarikesh Sugar Industries LtdDWARKESHSugarSugar826.44826.4447.6847.6826.8126.815.865.86
16.Bannari Amman Sugars LtdBANARISUGSugarSugar4,139.864,139.863,396.403,396.4027.9927.99-0.21-0.21
17.Bajaj Hindusthan Sugar LtdBAJAJHINDSugarSugar4,878.114,878.1121.4221.4238.5238.52-1.92-1.92
18.K M Sugar Mills LtdKMSUGARSugarSugar240.21240.2128.3628.364.504.50-2.64-2.64
19.Sakthi Sugars LtdSAKHTISUGSugarSugar215.24215.2418.8518.857.657.65-6.31-6.31
20.Rana Sugars LtdRANASUGSugarSugar202.40202.4013.5813.588.508.50-6.79-6.79